Permalink

ASCA Newsletter | Vol. 2018 | Issue 4

ASCA Newsletter | Vol. 2018 | Issue 4

You don’t have access to view this content

Permalink

New ASCA members from the week ending 4/20/18

New ASCA members from the week ending 4/20/18

You don’t have access to view this content

Permalink

Certification for the Week of April 2, 2018

Certification for the Week of April 2, 2018

Carlos Alberto from Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA – Level 2-3-4 International Age Group

Laudy Asseily from Baabda LEBANON – Update EDU

Nelson Bahia from Doral FL – Need to complete Level 1 School test to be certified

Emma Balneaves from Harare – Needs to complete Level 1 school test to be certified

Christine Beadle from Cocoa FL – Level 2 USA Swimming

Devon Brittle from Doha QATAR – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Matthew Cembrano from Arnold MD – Needs a completed certification application and Level 1 School Test to be certified

Shin Ting Chung from Chai Wan HONG KONG – Level 1 International Age Group

Benjamin Cranwell from Dubai UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – Level 1 International Age Group

Valeriya Curinnaia from Brooklyn NY – Completed Certified Summer League

Tuan Dang from Jacksonville FL – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 School is next

Jason Davis from Menifee CA – 2017 SCS Fall Clinic

Ashley Ditta from Jonesboro AR – Level 2 USA Swimming

Raymond Dulaney from Marshalltown IA – Level 1 YMCA

Amber Earl from Fort Leonard Wood MO – Level 2 USA Swimming; High School, Completed Level 3 School test

Doug Ellett from Victoria TX – Level 2 USA Swimming; Completed Level 3 School Test

Ewin Enmore from Georgetown GUYANA – Needs to complete Level 1 school test to be certified

Nea Eranpalo from Abu Dhabi UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Brian Fazzino from Keene NH – Updated EXP and EDU as submitted

Dylan Ferguson from San Antonio TX – Level 2 USA Swimming; High School, Completed Levels 3-4 School tests

Philip Fiore from Temple PA – Level 2 USA Swimming; Age Group

Johnnie Frater from Corona CA – Level 2 Disability

Donna Furse from Manchester MA – Level 2 Age Group

Guy Gniotcynski from South Milwaukee WI – Completed WOWSA

Kris Goodrich from White Lake MI – Level 2 Masters; Completed Level 3 School test

Nour Haddad from Springfield NY – Level 1 USA Swimming

Gudmundur Hafthorsson from Ringsted DENMARK – Level 5 International Age Group

Jeb Halfacre from San Antonio TX – Completed Level 3 & 4 School tests

Dana Hatic from Cambridge MA – Level 1 USA Swimming

Adrian Illingworth from Singapore SINGAPORE – Level 2 International Age Group

Siu Wan Kan from Ngau Tau Kok HONG KONG – Needs to Complete a Certification Application

Siu Wan Kan from Ngau Tau Kok HONG KONG – Certification Application Accepted – Level 2 is next

Alec Kandt from Gainesville FL – Need to complete Level 2 School test

Konstantin Koshelev from Novosibirsk RUSSIA – Needs ASCA Membership and Certification application

Logan Kraus from Harrisburg PA – Level 1 Age Group

Colby Kubat from Minneapolis MN – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 School is next

Nick Kuper from Florissant MO – Level 2 USA Swimming

Taylor Lee from Hableton WV – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Danielle Leprine from New Fairfield CT – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Danny Lucero-Dixon from South Bend IN – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Shawn Maison from Rose City MI – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Alex Martinek from Durango CO – Level 2 USA Swimming

Susana Martinez from Colonial Heights VA – Level 1 Age Group

Alfredo Mascardo, Jr from Muntinlupa PHILIPPINES – Application ok, Level 2 test is next

Michael Matzinger from Honolulu HI – Level 2 Age Group; High School

Amelia Mawiawi from Fort Collins CO – Level 1 USA Swimming

Alana Michels from San Diego CA – Level 2 USA Swimming; Completed Level 3 School Test

Juan de Dios Mongay from Córdoba SPAIN – Level 3 International Age Group

Vic Moore from Mandeville LA – Updated EXP and EDU as submitted

John Mosier from Joliet IL – Level 1 USA Swimming

John Mosier from Joliet IL – Level 2 USA Swimming

Janelle Munson-McGee from Bozeman MT – Coaching 8&U

Austin Nau from Spencerport NY – Level 2 USA Swimming

Steve Navarro from Austin TX – Needs to complete Levels 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 to be certified Level 5

Howard Nicodemus from Corona CA – Level 1 USA Swimming

Aleksandr Osipenko from Rockaway Beach NY – Level 1 USA Swimming

Susan Peters from Lincoln CA – Completed Level 3 & 4 School Tests

Eric Peterson from Lyndhurst OH – Level 3 USA Swimming; High School

Christa Prior from San Jose CA – Level 1 USA Swimming

Elinor Lucas Quarterly from Flatts BERMUDA – Level 3 International

Al Ramos from Hazlet NJ – Completed Level 3 & 4 School Tests

Kenneth Rippetoe from Los Angeles CA – Updated EDU article as submitted

Sharmi Rodgers from   – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Modi Shari Sabtu from Tin Shui Wai HONG KONG – Needs to complete Level 1 school test to be certified

Matt Sanspree from Marietta GA – Needs to complete Level 3 School test to be certified

Brian Shepherd from Chandler AZ – Level 5 Education

Sharon Sherman from Wyckoff NJ – Update EDU

Sarah Shine from APO AE – Level 1 USA Swimming; Age Group

Radovan Siljevski from Belgrade SERBIA – Level 2 International Age Group

Mark Skimming from Bath UNITED KINGDOM – Level 1 International Age Group

Austin Smith from San Antonio TX – Level 2 USA Swimming; High School

Matthew Smith from Poulsbo WA – Level 2 USA Swimming

Richard Sunkel from San Antonio TX – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Kok Wah Tan from Jurong East SINGAPORE – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Kieren Tay from Bukit Timah SINGAPORE – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 School is next

Clare Thompson from Winton  – Needs to Complete a Certification Application

Mark Tierney from Orange CA – Level 4 NISCA

Simon Tiew from Kuching MALAYSIA – Level 2 International Age Group

Mary Tillie from Fallston MD – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Huong Trinh from Orleans MA – Needs to complete Certification Application to be Certified

Lenin Velasco from Lancaster CA – Level 1 USA Swimming; High School

Paul Wallace from Fort Worth TX – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Mduduzi Mfanwakhe Xaba from Simunye SWAZILAND – Level 3 International Age Group

Ben Zajic from Fairfax Station VA – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Ammar Zoabi from Galile ISRAEL – Level 1 Certified Summer League

Update Your ASCA Certification

 

Permalink

New ASCA members from the week ending 4/13/18

New ASCA members from the week ending 4/13/18

You don’t have access to view this content

Permalink

New ASCA members from the week ending 4/6/18

New ASCA members from the week ending 4/6/18

You don’t have access to view this content

Permalink

New ASCA members from the week ending 3/30/18

New ASCA members from the week ending 3/30/18

You don’t have access to view this content

Permalink

Certification for the Week of March 26, 2018

Certification for the Week of March 26, 2018

Carlos Alberto from Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA – Level 2-3-4 International Age Group

Laudy Asseily from Baabda LEBANON – Update EDU

Nelson Bahia from Doral FL – Need to complete Level 1 School test to be certified

Emma Balneaves from Harare – Needs to complete Level 1 school test to be certified

Christine Beadle from Cocoa FL – Level 2 USA Swimming

Devon Brittle from Doha QATAR – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Matthew Cembrano from Arnold MD – Needs a completed certification application and Level 1 School Test to be certified

Shin Ting Chung from Chai Wan HONG KONG – Level 1 International Age Group

Benjamin Cranwell from Dubai UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – Level 1 International Age Group

Valeriya Curinnaia from Brooklyn NY – Completed Certified Summer League

Tuan Dang from Jacksonville FL – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 School is next

Jason Davis from Menifee CA – 2017 SCS Fall Clinic

Ashley Ditta from Jonesboro AR – Level 2 USA Swimming

Raymond Dulaney from Marshalltown IA – Level 1 YMCA

Amber Earl from Fort Leonard Wood MO – Level 2 USA Swimming; High School, Completed Level 3 School test

Doug Ellett from Victoria TX – Level 2 USA Swimming; Completed Level 3 School Test

Ewin Enmore from Georgetown GUYANA – Needs to complete Level 1 school test to be certified

Nea Eranpalo from Abu Dhabi UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Brian Fazzino from Keene NH – Updated EXP and EDU as submitted

Dylan Ferguson from San Antonio TX – Level 2 USA Swimming; High School, Completed Levels 3-4 School tests

Philip Fiore from Temple PA – Level 2 USA Swimming; Age Group

Johnnie Frater from Corona CA – Level 2 Disability

Donna Furse from Manchester MA – Level 2 Age Group

Guy Gniotcynski from South Milwaukee WI – Completed WOWSA

Kris Goodrich from White Lake MI – Level 2 Masters; Completed Level 3 School test

Nour Haddad from Springfield NY – Level 1 USA Swimming

Gudmundur Hafthorsson from Ringsted DENMARK – Level 5 International Age Group

Jeb Halfacre from San Antonio TX – Completed Level 3 & 4 School tests

Dana Hatic from Cambridge MA – Level 1 USA Swimming

Adrian Illingworth from Singapore SINGAPORE – Level 2 International Age Group

Siu Wan Kan from Ngau Tau Kok HONG KONG – Needs to Complete a Certification Application

Siu Wan Kan from Ngau Tau Kok HONG KONG – Certification Application Accepted – Level 2 is next

Alec Kandt from Gainesville FL – Need to complete Level 2 School test

Konstantin Koshelev from Novosibirsk RUSSIA – Needs ASCA Membership and Certification application

Logan Kraus from Harrisburg PA – Level 1 Age Group

Colby Kubat from Minneapolis MN – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 School is next

Nick Kuper from Florissant MO – Level 2 USA Swimming

Taylor Lee from Hableton WV – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Danielle Leprine from New Fairfield CT – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Danny Lucero-Dixon from South Bend IN – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Shawn Maison from Rose City MI – Needs ASCA Membership Renewal

Alex Martinek from Durango CO – Level 2 USA Swimming

Susana Martinez from Colonial Heights VA – Level 1 Age Group

Alfredo Mascardo, Jr from Muntinlupa PHILIPPINES – Application ok, Level 2 test is next

Michael Matzinger from Honolulu HI – Level 2 Age Group; High School

Amelia Mawiawi from Fort Collins CO – Level 1 USA Swimming

Alana Michels from San Diego CA – Level 2 USA Swimming; Completed Level 3 School Test

Juan de Dios Mongay from Córdoba SPAIN – Level 3 International Age Group

Vic Moore from Mandeville LA – Updated EXP and EDU as submitted

John Mosier from Joliet IL – Level 1 USA Swimming

John Mosier from Joliet IL – Level 2 USA Swimming

Janelle Munson-McGee from Bozeman MT – Coaching 8&U

Austin Nau from Spencerport NY – Level 2 USA Swimming

Steve Navarro from Austin TX – Needs to complete Levels 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 to be certified Level 5

Howard Nicodemus from Corona CA – Level 1 USA Swimming

Aleksandr Osipenko from Rockaway Beach NY – Level 1 USA Swimming

Susan Peters from Lincoln CA – Completed Level 3 & 4 School Tests

Eric Peterson from Lyndhurst OH – Level 3 USA Swimming; High School

Christa Prior from San Jose CA – Level 1 USA Swimming

Elinor Lucas Quarterly from Flatts BERMUDA – Level 3 International

Al Ramos from Hazlet NJ – Completed Level 3 & 4 School Tests

Kenneth Rippetoe from Los Angeles CA – Updated EDU article as submitted

Sharmi Rodgers from   – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Modi Shari Sabtu from Tin Shui Wai HONG KONG – Needs to complete Level 1 school test to be certified

Matt Sanspree from Marietta GA – Needs to complete Level 3 School test to be certified

Brian Shepherd from Chandler AZ – Level 5 Education

Sharon Sherman from Wyckoff NJ – Update EDU

Sarah Shine from APO AE – Level 1 USA Swimming; Age Group

Radovan Siljevski from Belgrade SERBIA – Level 2 International Age Group

Mark Skimming from Bath UNITED KINGDOM – Level 1 International Age Group

Austin Smith from San Antonio TX – Level 2 USA Swimming; High School

Matthew Smith from Poulsbo WA – Level 2 USA Swimming

Richard Sunkel from San Antonio TX – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Kok Wah Tan from Jurong East SINGAPORE – Level 1 Internnational Age Group

Kieren Tay from Bukit Timah SINGAPORE – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 School is next

Clare Thompson from Winton  – Needs to Complete a Certification Application

Mark Tierney from Orange CA – Level 4 NISCA

Simon Tiew from Kuching MALAYSIA – Level 2 International Age Group

Mary Tillie from Fallston MD – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Huong Trinh from Orleans MA – Needs to complete Certification Application to be Certified

Lenin Velasco from Lancaster CA – Level 1 USA Swimming; High School

Paul Wallace from Fort Worth TX – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Mduduzi Mfanwakhe Xaba from Simunye SWAZILAND – Level 3 International Age Group

Ben Zajic from Fairfax Station VA – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 School is next

Ammar Zoabi from Galile ISRAEL – Level 1 Certified Summer League

Update Your ASCA Certification

 

Permalink

ASCA Newsletter | Vol. 2018 | Issue 3

ASCA Newsletter | Vol. 2018 | Issue 3

You don’t have access to view this content

Permalink

Certification for the Week of March 5, 2018

Certification for the Week of March 5, 2018

Cade Bains from Monument CO  – Level 2 USA Swimming

Ali Baker from Jenks OK  – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 is Next

Jody Bergstrom from Newburyport MA  – Level 1 USA Swimming

Angela Camnitz from Lyons NY  – Needs ASCA Membership and Certification application

Dennis Candelora from Spring Hill FL  – Level 2 USA Swimming; YMCA

Husky Chong from   HONG KONG – Level 1 International Age Group

Chris Dart from Providence RI  – Level 3 NCAA I

James Davis from North Liberty IA  – Level 2 USA Swimming

Helen Dixon from Madison VA  – Updated EDU as Submitted

Jennifer Dubbs from Spring Creek NV  – Needs ASCA Membership and Certification application

Wally Fall from Alexandria LA  – Updated EDU as Submitted

Philip Fiore from Temple PA  – Level 1 USA Swimming; Age Group

Johnnie Frater from Corona CA  – Updated EDU as Submitted

Lori Glasco from Fort Mill SC  – Level 1 USA Swimming; High School

Lynea Hautamaki from Quinnesec MI  – Level 2 USA Swimming

Colleen Humel from San Jose CA  – Level 2 USA Swimming; Age Group

Cenk Kececioglu from Balikesir  TURKEY – Level 1 International Age Group

Aleksandar Lazarevic from Lazarevac  SERBIA – Level 1 International Age Group

Jake Mefford from Lafayette CA  – Level 2 USA Swimming

Gisela Morales from Guatemala City  GUATEMALA – Level 2 International Age Group

Michael Murray from Bellport NY  – WOWSA – Open Water Certified

Josh Newman from Evanston IL  – Completed Levels 1, 2, 3 School Tests; Certified Level 2 Age Group

Halina Nowak from Newburyport MA  – Level 1 USA Swimming

Alicia Orendain from Gardena CA  – Completed Level 3 School Test; Level 4 is next

Mia Patterson from Temecula CA  – Level 1 USA Swimming; Age Group

Christa Prior from San Jose CA  – Needs to complete ASCA Certification Application

Adrian Roszak from Poznan  POLAND – Level 2 International Age Group

Eric Sandretto from Bayan Lepas  MALAYSIA – Needs to complete ASCA Certification Application

Tim Thompson from Hudson NH  – Needs to complete ASCA Level 3 School Test

Paul Wallace from Fort Worth TX  – Level 2 USA Swimming

Sharon Weiner from Ann Arbor MI  – Completed Summer League Course

Denise Wentland from North Pole AK  – Completed Level 4 School Test; Level 5 is Next

 

Update Your ASCA Certification

 

Permalink

ASCA Newsletter | Vol. 2018 | Issue 2

ASCA Newsletter | Vol. 2018 | Issue 2

You don’t have access to view this content