Certification for the Week Ending in 8/29/2019


Published


William Siders from Grand Forks, ND – Updated Education

Brigitta Kempken from Elgin, IL – Updated Education

Britta Wyatt from Eugene, OR – Updated Education

Tanja Avant from Iowa City, IA – Updated Education

Kevin Parizi from San Jose, CA – Updated Education

Talitha Joy Weiden from Twin Lake, MI – Updated Education

Marianne Cushing from Cape Carteret, NC – Updated Education

James Byler from Elk Grove, CA – Updated Education

Gordon Dowler from Pullman, WA – Updated Education

Mark Randall from Dubai Sports City, Dubai, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – Updated Education

Snehal Shah from Nadiad, Gujarat, INDIA – Level 3 – International Age Group

Tim Jenkins from Warrenville, IL – Updated Education

Jeremiah Stanton from Rio Rancho, NM – Updated Education

Daniel Palmiotto from Fort Lauderdale, FL – Level 4 – USA Swimming

Roman Gorelkov from Plantation, FL – Level 3; 2 – Education; USA Swimming

Brian Henningsen from Freehold Township, NJ – Level 2 – USA Swimming; YMCA

Douglas Kraemer from Fairfax, VA – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Soha Elnagarshoha from Mahboula, Ahmadi, KUWAIT – Updated Education

Tre Clark from San Antonio, TX – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Carlo Altadonna from APO, AE – Level 2 – Age Group; High School

Asia Antoniuk from Valencia, CA – Updated Education

Timothy Simpson from Johannesburg, Gauteng, SOUTH AFRICA – Updated Education

Mary Johnson from Bristol, TN – Updated Education

Curtis LaGrone from Bryant, AR – Level 2 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Ramy Shalaby from Salmyia, Hawalli, KUWAIT – Level 2 – International Age Group

Steve Sokolow from Tenafly, NJ – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Debra Dauderman from Phoenix, AZ – Level 2 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Slava Fattakhov from Aventura, FL – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Abdelrahman Shamso from Ras El Bar, Damietta, EGYPT – Level 1 – International Age Group

Spencer Eldred from Makawao, HI – Level 1 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Margaret Williams from Fort Washington, MD – Updated Education

Hosam Elshraidy from Ras Elbar City, Dumyat, EGYPT – Level 1 – International Age Group

Melody Barr from Katy, TX – Updated Education and Experience

Natalie Zoldork from Prince George, VA – Level 1 – USA Swimming

James Uvally from Ho Chi Minh City, VIETNAM – Updated Education

Francesca Tinucci from Washington, DC – Level 1 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Fu Yuen Sze To from Sau Mau Ping, Kwun Tong, HONG KONG – Level 1 – International Age Group

Ka Fai Kwok from Tsing Yi, Kwai Tsing, HONG KONG – Level 1 – International Age Group

Taylor Filliben from Wilmington, DE – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Carol Mochkatel from Camano Island, WA – Updated Education

Brad Robbins from Wilsonville, OR – Updated Experience

Tyler Will from Greenwod, SC – Level 2 – USA Swimming; YMCA

Eunice Nel from Windhoek, NAMIBIA – Level 3; 2 – Disability; International Age Group

Kristen Lavery from Flemington, NJ – Level 5; 3 – Education; USA Swimming Age Group; YMCA

Art Fresquez from Katy, TX – Updated Education

Richard Campanaro from Bedford, TX – Updated Education

Giuseppe Coratti from Woodbridge, ON, CANADA – Updated Education

Colleen Bolan from Cave Creek, AZ – Updated Education and Experience

Oscar Martinez from Laredo, TX – Updated Education

Alliss Chan from Fo Tan, Sha Tin, HONG KONG – Level 1 – International Age Group

Jason Morgan from Lumberton, TX – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Margaret Pozzo from Belvedere Tiburon, CA – Level 2 – USA Swimming; High School

Sean Bell from Spring, TX – Updated Education

Kelly McKechnie from Enterprise, AL – Level 1 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Sponsorship & Partnerships

Official Sponsors and Partners of the American Swimming Coaches Association

Join Our Mailing List

Subscribe and get the latest Swimming Coach news