Certification for the Week Ending in 8/23/2019


Published


Kyle Main from Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, SOUTH AFRICA – Level 3 – International Age Group

Jim Hull from Lebanon, NH – Updated Education

Edward Pacey from Decatur, IL – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Susanne Cooper from Southern Pines, NC – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Mirriam Jackson from Lilongwe, MALAWI – Level 2 – International Age Group

Zach Miller from Orem, UT – Level 2 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Ryan Evans from Reno, NV – Level 4 – USA Swimming

Alex Lewis from New Richmond, OH – Level 4; 2 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Timothy Simpson from Johannesburg, Gauteng, SOUTH AFRICA – Level 1 – International Age Group

Hans Kurniawan from Surabaya, East Java, INDONESIA – Level 2 – International Age Group

Dominic Patterson from Orinda, CA – Updated Education

Tetiana Veretelnyk from Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv Oblast, UKRAINE – Level 1 – International Age Group

Merouane Ould Abbou from Brooklyn, NY – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Dana Schweizer from New Hope, PA – Level 2 – YMCA

Jessi Thomas from Maineville, OH – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Samantha Harrison from Stuttgart, GERMANY – Level 1 – International Age Group

Hosam Elshraidy from Ras Elbar City, Dumyat, EGYPT – Updated Education

Terry Papadopoulos from Hoedspruit, Limpopo, SOUTH AFRICA – Updated Education

Aldolfo Torrech from San Juan, PR – Level 4 – International Senior

Marcia Anziano from Fort Collins, CO – Updated Education

Marianne Cushing from Cape Carteret, NC – Updated Education

James Byler from Elk Grove, CA – Updated Education

Tyler Will from Greenwood, SC – Updated Education

Eunice Nel from Windhoek, NAMIBIA – Level 3; 1 – Disability; International Age Group

Roman Gorelkov from Plantation, FL – Updated Education

Arkady Vyatchanin from Claix, Isère, FRANCE – Updated Education

Kyle Russell from La Plata, MD – Level 2 – USA Swimming

David Ismailov from Moscow, RUSSIA – Level 2 – International Age Group

Maura Hose from San Antonio, TX – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Kanat Zhantayev from Los Angeles, CA – Updated Education

Athena Carroll from New Providence, BAHAMAS – Level 2 – International Age Group

Jacob Saechao from Portland, OR – Level 2 – Age Group

James Leonard from Ypsilanti, MI – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Samantha Clark from Augusta, GA – Level 1 – USA Swimming; YMCA

Evan Anthony from Strasburg, PA – Updated Experience

Bill Rusch from Ridgewood, NJ – Level 1 – USA Swimming; High School

Austen Nguyen from San Jose, CA – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Himanshu Kataria from Woodlands, North, SINGAPORE – Updated Education and Experience

Sponsorship & Partnerships

Official Sponsors and Partners of the American Swimming Coaches Association

Join Our Mailing List

Subscribe and get the latest Swimming Coach news