Certification for the Week Ending in 3/8/2019


Published


T.J. Johnson from Laramie, WY – Updated Education

John Weber from Wayne, PA – Updated Education

Robin Heller from Pensacola, FL – Level 3; 4 – Age Group; Disability

Marcellus Beaird from Los Angeles, CA – Updated Experience

Vic Moore from Jonesboro, AR – Updated Education and Experience

Dana Skelton from Sugar Land, TX – Updated Education

Jeanette MacDougall from Woodland Hills, CA – Level 3 – Education and Experience

Ajay Shinde from Pune, Maharashtra, INDIA – Level 2 – International Age Group

Mary-Margaret Herstedt from Geneseo, IL – Updated Education

Tyler Lloyd from Shreveport, LA – Level 2 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Jared King from Marion, IL – Updated Education

Amber Earl from Fort Leonard Wood, MO – Updated Experience

Kyle Rea from Round Rock, TX – Updated Education

Katie Lafferty from Bremen, IN – Updated Education

Andrew Hailey from Bukit Timah, Central, SINGAPORE – Level 4 – International Age Group

Michael Purcell from Drexel Hill, PA – Updated Education

Marta Taddeo from Weston, CT – Updated Education

Allison Serries from Plainfield, NJ – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Bailin Cui from Sammamish, WA – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Armando Inzunza from San Ysidro, CA – Level 1 – Age Group

Alexa Walters from Smithfield, UT – Updated Education

Ahmed Amer from Kuwait City, KUWAIT – Updated Education and Experience

Wenke Seider from Oak View, CA – Updated Education

Susan Peters from Reedley, CA – Level 2; 5 – Age Group; Education

Gadi Shamah from Kentfield, CA – Updated Education

Matthew Suits from Tampa, FL – Updated Experience

Bella-Paulette Ferriter from Carlsbad, CA – Level 2 – Masters

Charlie McCanless from Asheville, NC – Level 3 – Age Group

Matt Vogelpohl Lexington, KY – Updated Experience

Ben Snader from Mishawaka, IN – Level 3 – Age Group

Huong Trinh from Orleans, MA – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Derek Simon from Diego Martin, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – Level 1 – International Age Group

Eduardo Dos Santos from Gaffney, SC – Level 1 – Age Group and YMCA

Andreja Andric from Obrenovac, SERBIA – Level 4; 3 – International Age Group; Education

Kyle Rea from Round Rock, TX – Level 2 – Age Group

Anna Kagan from Ashdod, Southern, ISRAEL – Level 1 – International Age Group

Dan Chapman from Edmond, OK – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Andy Randazzo from Chula Vista, CA – Level 1 – Age Group

Aimee Cerdeiras from Miami, FL – Updated Education and Experience

Michael Murray from Bellport, NY – Updated Education

Danny Lucero-Dixon from South Bend, IN – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Youssef Lahyaoui from Doha, Ad Dawah, QATAR – Level 2 – International Age Group

Puja Nayar from Kolhapur, Maharashtra, INDIA – Level 2 – International Age Group

Kirk Stackle from Austin, TX – Updated Education

Tadhg Slattery from Johannesburg, Gauteng, SOUTH AFRICA – Updated Education and Experience

Paola Arenas from Issaquah, WA – Level 2 – Age Group

Jeannie Kern from Edmond, OK – Updated Education and Experience

Xavier Obregon from Fort Sill, OK – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Meica Manzano from Doha, QATAR – Level 2 – International Age Group

Joseph Sedacca from Port Orange, FL – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Cassia Lopez from Logandale, NV – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Maria Lucas from Colonial Heights, VA – Level 1 – Age Group; YMCA

Stephen Reitzel from Charleston, SC – Level 2 – Age Group; Masters

Andrew Barashkoff from Bellevue, WA – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Gavin Coetzee from Centurion, Gauteng, SOUTH AFRICA – Level 1 – International Age Group

Mike Hartley from Wenatchee, WA – Level 1 – USA Swimming; High School

Juan Vidal from Portland, OR – Level 2 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Maryanne Svoboda from Spring, TX  – Updated Education

Lakshmi Narasiah from Bangalore, Karnataka, INDIA – Level 3 – International Age Group

Caleb Hernday from Milwaukee, WI – Level 3 – Age Group

Claire Richardson from Westward Ho, Devon, UNITED KINGDOM – Updated Experience

Christine McSweeney from Martinsburg, WV– Level 1 – Age Group; High School

Jessica Diaz from Ashburn, VA – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Kirk Stackle from Austin, TX – Updated Education

William Reynolds from Fort Wayne, IN – Level 1 – Age Group; YMCA

Elsa Joan Chan from Ma On Shan, Sha Tin, HONG KONG – Level 1 – International Age Group

Bethany Tilson from Meansville, GA – Level 2 – Age Group

Maxsim Khmel from Kallang, Central, SINGAPORE – Level 1 – International Age Group

Wanda Karia from Prospect, KY – Updated Education and Experience

Natalie Ellis from East Boston, MA – Level 1 – Age Group

Denise Moore from Orlando, FL – Updated Education

Hannah Scarbrough from Athens, GA – Level 2 – Age Group

Kelsey Tobin from Clermont, FL – Updated Education

Ana Zapata from Miramar, FL – Updated Education and Experience

Kate Mitchell from Waukesha, WI – Updated Education and Experience

Nelson Camacho from Marietta, GA – Updated Education

Julia Amos from Kennesaw, GA – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Jacqueline Stewart from Marietta, GA – Updated Education and Experience

Nathan Wilson from Concord, GA – Updated Education and Experience

Shelby Wilson from Concord, GA – Updated Education and Experience

Vitaliy Zatonskyy from Philadelphia, PA – Updated Education

Debbie Wetzlar from Harare, Mashonaland, ZIMBABWE – Updated Education

Amy Beth Howard from Chester, VA – Updated Education

Kathleen Gulli from Midlothian, IL – Level 1- USA Swimming

Abel Gutierrez from McAllen, TX – Level 2 – Age Group

Lisa Korbitz from La Junta, CO – Level 2 – USA Swimming; High School

Lee-Ann Lewis from Dubai, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – Updated Education

Vanessa Manuel from Chula Vista, CA – Level 1 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Andrew Kraus from Cheswick, PA – Level 1 – USA Swimming; Age Group

Jesse Hernandez from Hawaiian Gardens, CA – Level 2 – Age Group

Alexey Shegay from Moscow, RUSSIA – Updated Education

David Ismailov from Moscow, RUSSIA – Level 1 – International Age Group

Tracy Acosta from Tomball, TX – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Emily Altier from Wellesley, MA – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Lauren Oglesby from Woodstock, GA – Level 1 – Age Group

Martin Rodrick from Lyons, NY – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Terri Larson from Portland, OR – Level 1 – USA Swimming

Angela Belback from Steubenville, OH – Updated Education and Experience

Sponsorship & Partnerships

Official Sponsors and Partners of the American Swimming Coaches Association

Join Our Mailing List

Subscribe and get the latest Swimming Coach news