Certification for the Week Ending 2/19/2021


Published


Ian Van Wyk from Paarl, Western Cape, SOUTH AFRICA – Level 1 – International Age Group; High School; Junior College

Daryl Poh from Hougang, North East, SINGAPORE – Level 1 – International

Bob Haskin from Wayzata, MN – Level 5; 2 – Education; Age Group

Philip Davis from Nassau, BAHAMAS – Updated Education

Tinashe Diego Kahlari from Windhoek, Khomas, NAMIBIA – Updated Education

Joaquin Hau from Barquisimeto, Lara, VENEZUELA – Updated Education

Harish Kumar from Delhi, INDIA – Level 1 – International

Bhuvaneshwari Gubbi from Bangalore, Karnataka, INDIA – Level 2 – International

Keven Catton from Tecumseh, OK – Updated Education

Chanelle Breet from Krugersdorp, Gauteng, SOUTH AFRICA – Level 1 – International

Shrinivas Motiyele from Aurangabad, Maharashtra, INDIA – Level 1 – International Age Group; High School

Troy Bowers from Bullard, TX – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Pradeep Perera from Kelaniya, Gampaha, SRI LANKA – Updated Education

Emilio Garmendia from Braga, PORTUGAL – Updated Education

Steven Lubrino from Bradenton, FL – Updated Education

Kelly Palace from Rockledge, FL – Updated Education and Experience

Adrian Gomez from Missouri City, TX – Level 3 – USA Swimming Senior and Age Group; Education

Jan Routt from Lexington, KY – Level 1 – YMCA Age Group

Kyle Johnson from Phoenix, AZ – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Damique Walters from St. George, GRENADA – Level 1 – International

Aleksey Bahatyrov from Brooklyn, NY – Updated Education

Daiane Becker de Oliveira from Stanford, CA – Level 2 – Age Group; International

Kunal Tokas from New Delhi, Delhi, INDIA – Level 2 – International

Kyle Johnson from Phoenix, AZ – Updated Education

Westley Mejias from Camas, WA – Level 2 – International Age Group; USA Swimming

Abu Mathew Thoppan from Ang Mo Kio, North East, SINGAPORE – Updated Education

Lina Lasup from North Jakarta, INDONESIA – Level 2 – International

Ronson Webster from Redford, MI – Updated Education

Clinton le Sueur from Stellenbosch, Western Cape, SOUTH AFRICA – Updated Education

Kristi Eager from Langley, WA – Level 2 – USA Swimming; Masters

Lisa Burn-Snow from Nassau, New Providence, BAHAMAS – Level 2 – International

Marianne Altheide from Lexington, KY – Level 1 – YMCA

Marko Spasov from Pancevo, Vojvodina, SERBIA – Level 1 – International

Lawrence Hingley from London, Great Britain, UNITED KINGDOM – Level 1 – International

Abhidev V.V. from Ernakulam, Kerala, INDIA – Level 1 – International

Murat Togay from Seyhan, Adana, TURKEY – Level 3 – International Age Group

Abbie Fish from Louisville, KY – Updated Education

Zhi Xian Ang from Singapore, North, SINGAPORE – Updated Education

Danielle Carey from St Helena, CA –  Level 1 – USA Swimming

Sven Jaeger from The Hague, South Holland, NETHERLANDS – Updated Education

Richard Romero from Herndon, VA – Updated Education

Nidhish Kudwalli from Bangalore, Karnataka, INDIA – Level 1 – International

Jiaxin Zhang from Columbia, SC – Level 2 – USA Swimming

Yori Hehanussa from Jakarta Selatan, Jakarta, INDONESIA – Updated Education and Experience

Carlos Alberto from Cape Town, Western Cape, SOUTH AFRICA – Level 4 – International Age Group

Tiyasa Ray from Kolkata, West Bengal, INDIA – Level 3 – International Age Group

Matthew Hamblen from Lanesville, IN – Updated Education and Experience

Jacob Worley from Erlanger, KY – Level 2 – USA Swimming; Summer League

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Sponsorship & Partnerships

Official Sponsors and Partners of the American Swimming Coaches Association

Join Our Mailing List

Subscribe and get the latest Swimming Coach news