Permalink

Certification for the Week of March 6, 2017

Certification for the Week of March 6, 2017

Aleksandr Bendasov from Moscow RUSSIA
Level 1 International Age Group

Preyanuch Chantrakulchote from Bangkok Thailand
Level 2 International Age Group

Randy Devins from Front Royal VA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school to be certified

Ronald Dienstmann from Newburyport MA
Completed Level 3 course work; Needs Level 3 achievement to be certified

Tim Edwards from Orange Village OH
Completed Level 4 course work; Needs Level 4 achievement to be certified

Bryan Everett from Burnet TX
Level 1 Age Group; USA Swimming

Rossini Francisco from Singapore SINGAPORE
Level 3 International Age Group

Jay Friend from Missoula MT
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school to be certified

Paula Hardin from Fishers IN
Level 1 Certified Summer League

Hank Harrison from Manassas VA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Kevin Huey from Cincinnati OH
Level 1 USA Swimming; YMCA

Matt Hurst from Lemont PA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school to be certified

Kiat Xuan Kok from Singapore SINGAPORE
Level 1 International Age Group

Tanita Komkai from Bangkok Thailand
Level 2 International Age Group

Jen Koschmann from Superior CO
Level 2 USA Swimming; High School

Lottie Lucas from Al Barsha South UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school to be certified

Alex Mikolajewski from Hoffman Estates IL
Level 2 USA Swimming

Bridget Nguyen from Virginia Beach VA
Level 1 Age Group

Arthur Nichols from Lusaka ZAMBIA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school to be certified

Abbas Qali from Mobile AL
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school to be certified

Jeff Reed from Stephens City VA
Level 1 USA Swimming; Age Group

Trevor Rill from Reisterstown MD
File Reviewed

Brian Shepherd from Chandler AZ
2016 Masters Clinic

Kristi Sheridan from West Plains MO
Level 1 USA Swimming

Johnny Young from Canton MI
Level 1 USA Swimming

Permalink

Certification for the Week of February 13, 2017

Certification for the Week of February 13, 2017

Joe Antony from Doha QATAR
File Reviewed

Matt Armanini from Moraga CA
File Re-Reviewed

Logan Arnold from Raleigh NC
File Reviewed

Sandy Avery from Arnold MD
Online Clinic Updated

Kevin Clark from Lockport NY
Level 3 High School

Alessandro Eramo from Beverly MA
Level 2 USA Swimming

Saber Hassan from Kuwait KUWAIT
Completed Level 3 school test; Needs required times to be certified

Tatiana Ilukhina from Cairo EGYPT
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Bob Jenkyns from Peyton CO
File Reviewed

Michael Kinross from Las Vegas NV
Needs Level 4 School Test; Added 14 NAG Times

Roland Knoetze from Pretoria SOUTH AFRICA
Level 2 International Age Group

Valeri Kopot from Brooklyn NY
Level 2 USA Swimming

Trudy Langrin from Miami FL
Level 1 International Age Group

Loren McCoy from Redlands CA
Level 3;4 Age Group; International Senior

Glenda Medel from Killeen TX
Needs Level 1 School Test

Carol Nip from San Pablo CA
Online Clinic Update

Elizabeth O’Neil from Norristown pa
Level 2 USA Swimming

Pam Passarelli from Ocean Springs MS
Southern Coaching Academy

Maria Podiquit from Dasman KUWAIT
Level 2 International Age Group

Tanja Sadecky from Iowa City IA
Online Education OK

Chris Schmitz from Minneapolis MN
Completed Level 3 school test; Needs required times to be certified

Brian Shepherd from Chandler AZ
Online Education OK

Dwayne Stewart from Maple Valley WA
File Reviewed

Abby Turner from Keller TX
Level 5 Age Group

Permalink

Certification for the Week of January 23, 2017

Certification for the Week of January 23, 2017

Ramphis Basabe from Manati PR
Level 1 International Age Group

Kurtis Carpenter from Huntersville NC
Level 1 USA Swimming

Ted Carson from McKinney TX
Level 1 USA Swimming

Mark W. Carter from San Jose CA
USMS Clinic 2016

Angelika Cruz from Montauk NY
Level 1 USA Swimming; YMCA; Age Group

Veronica de la Rocha Manchon from Bangkok Thailand
Level 2 International Age Group

Paulo Figueira from Queluz PORTUGAL
Original Application Approved; Level 1 school test needed

Kristin Gardner from Santa Monica CA
Level 2 USA Swimming

Ali Ghazal from Cairo Egypt
Level 2 International Age Group

Tyler Lee Hammond from Omaha NE
Level 1 USA Swimming; High School

Michael Irish from Brunswick GA
Original Application Approved; Level 1 school test needed

Prathap Jadav from Bangalore INDIA
Level 2 International Age Group

Elissa Kennedy from Matthews NC
File Reviewed

Gill Lever from London UNITED KINGDOM
Level 1 International Age Group

Mike Lewellyn from Boise ID
Level 4 USA Swimming

Matt Long from Winter Park FL
Original Application Approved; Level 1 school test needed

Julie Margolis from Rockland MA
File Reviewed

Eduardo Maximo from West Sacramento CA
Original Application Approved; Level 1 school test needed

Leslie McCall from Valparaiso IN
Level 1 Age Group

Stuart McDougal from Tujunga CA
USMS Clinic 2016

Diane Medeiros from Franklin TN
File Reviewed

Paul Merritt from Vista CA
SD Fall Clinic 2015

Osama Mohamed from Elsenbelawen Egypt
Level 3 International Age Group

Helen Naylor from Nashville TN
USMS Clinic 2016

Carol Nip from San Pablo CA
Updated EDU & EXP as submitted

Elizabeth O’Neil from Norristown pa
Level 1 USA Swimming

Jonathan Parker from Manassas VA
Level 1 Age Group

Angelo Poyo from Bryanston SOUTH AFRICA
File Reviewed

Sara Rushton from Oakland ME
Portland Regional Clinic

Jason Russell from West Field MA
File Reviewed; Needs Level 3 school test

Paulina Saldana Salgado from Riverside CA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Mike Salpeter from Chesapeak VA
Level 4;3 USA Swimming; Age Group

Catherine Santivanez from Baldwin NY
Level 2 USA Swimming

Sandeep Sejwal from New Delhi INDIA
Original Application Approved; Level 1 school test needed

Papaporn Srion from Bangkok THAILAND
Level 2 International Age Group

Mark Stori from Santa Barbara CA
USMS Clinic 2016

Amanda Terray from Dover DE
File Reviewed

Dillon Thompson from Palatine IL
Level 1 USA Swimming

Barb Toohey from Hanover MA
File Reviewed

Laureen Welting from San Francisco ca
USMS Clinic 2016

Enya Yang from Shanghai CHINA
Level 1 International Age Group

Permalink

Certification for the Week of January 16, 2017

Certification for the Week of January 16, 2017

Melissa Aleman from Ranchos de Taos NM
Level 1 USA Swimming

Marcia Benjamin from San Leandro CA
2016 USMS Clinic

Neil Brooks from Pecatu INDONESIA
Level 1 International Age Group

Richard Butler from Houston TX
Distance Training

Ryan Campbell from Charlottesville VA
Level 4;3 USA Swimming; High School

Rosario Castellano from Naples ITALY
File Reviewed

Tania Chadwick from San Jose CA
Level 1 High School

Allison Chamberlain from Price UT
Level 1 Age Group; Summer League

Marcia Cleveland from Winnetka IL
2016 USMS Clinic

Audrey Cormack from Trophy Club TX
File Reviewed

Wesley A. Crozier from Madison CT
Level 4;3 USA Swimming; Age Group

Robert Cutright from Dallas TX
Level 1 Age

John de Wit from Langley WA
Updated Exp as submitted

Anthony Debrota from Warsaw IN
Level 2 USA Swimming; High School

James Downey from Long Beach NY
Level 2 USA Swimming

Francis Driscoll from Norwalk CT
Level 2 USA Swimming; High School

Matthew Elliott from Mechanicsville VA
Level 1 Age Group

Paden Fontenot from Sugar Land TX
Level 1 USA Swimming

Jamie Glover from Etiwanda CA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Douglas A. Green from Thousand Oaks CA
2016 USMS Clinic

Stefan Greendyk from West Milford NJ
Level 3 YMCA; Age Group

Andreea Ianoli-Mitrofan from Gallatin TN
Level 4;2 USA Swimming; Masters

Lisel Johnson from Vancouver WA
Level 1 USA Swimming; Age Group

Michael Kleinert from Camp Pendleton CA
Level 2;5 USA Swimming; Disability

Cokie Lepinski from Novato CA
2016 USMS Clinic

Bob McDonald from Brewster MA
Completed Level 4 school test; Needs achievement to be certified

Crystie McGrail from Dover NH
2016 USMS Clinic

Bruce McQueen from Wrangell AK
Level 2 USA Swimming

Jackie C. Norgren from Fort Lauderdale FL
Level 2 USA Swimming

Pedro Ordenes from Corte Madera CA
Updated Exp as submitted

Brian Shepherd from Chandler AZ
Drills and Games OK

Permalink

Certification for the Week of January 9, 2017

Certification for the Week of January 9, 2017

Mohamed Ahmed from Bohemia NY
Level 1 International Age Group

Eloy Gomez Albareda from Barcelona SPAIN
Level 2 International Age Group

Muneera Al-Hajery from Kuwait City KUWAIT
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test

Aleksandr Bendasov from Moscow RUSSIA
Needs Level 1 School Test

Paulette Butterfield from Ruston LA
Level 3;2 USA Swimming; High School

Kate Carr from Bainbridge Island WA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Jason Chung from Rosendale ma
Level 2 USA Swimming; High School

Heidi Cuticchia from Hamilton OH
Level 3;2 Masters; USA Swimming

Akeem Daley from St. Johns ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Level 1 International Age Group

Andrey Egorov from Hacienda Heights CA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test

Ahmed Hossamaldin Hamdy from Alexandria EGYPT
Level 1 International Age Group

Saber Hassan from Kuwait KUWAIT
Level 2 International Age Group

Alison Hayden from Kinnelon NJ
Level 1 Age Group; High School

Deon Lourens from Encinitas CA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test

Vic Moore from Mandeville LA
Louisiana Ethics Training OK

Ghulam Murtaza from Lahore PAKISTAN
Level 1 International Age Group

Bill Park from Sault Ste. Marie CANADA
Level 5;4 International Age Group; International Senior

Proteeti Sinha from Mumbai india
Level 1 International Age Group

Afeez Atanda Surakat from Somolu NIGERIA
Level 1 International Age Group

Chris Van Slooten from Edmond OK
World Clinic 12-13-14; Updated EXP as submitted

Brittany Vocke from San Clemente CA
Level 2 USA Swimming

Chris Ware from Canadaigua NY
Level 1 USA Swimming

Amanda Windham from Lake St. Louis MO
Level 1 Age Group

Permalink

Certification for the Week of January 2, 2017

Certification for the Week of January 2, 2017

Derek Amerman from Morton IL
Level 3;2 High School; USA Swimming

Sanketh Bengre from Mangalore India
Level 3 International Age Group

Terri Bilbro from Monterey CA
Updated EDU & EXP as Submitted

Joshua Marcus Changar from Arouca TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
File Reviewed

Heather Clark from Lawrence KS
Ft. Lauderdale Age Group Clinic 2016

Louise Erasmus from Chinhoyi ZIMBABWE
Level 3 International Age Group

Falco Fleischmann from Colorado Springs CO
File Reviewed

Patrick Francois from La Brea TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Michael French from Santa Clara CA
Level 3 Masters

Yorel Gould from San Fernando TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Jane Harper from Houston TX
2016 World Clinic OK

Tyler Henn from Olathe KS
Level 1 USA Swimming

Derek Hutchinson from Fort Bragg CA
Updated EXP as Submitted

Jackie James from Springfield OR
Eastern States Clinic 2016

Ronald Joseph from D’Abadie Arouca TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 1 International Age Group

Satie Kattick from Point Fortin TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Daniel Keran from Port of Spain TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 1 International Age Group

John Tigana Lewis from Point Fortin TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 1 International Age Group

WenYu Li from Singapore SINGAPORE
Level 1 International Age Group

Shane Manchouck from Trincity TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Marie Marcano from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
File Reviewed

Meagan Mark from San Fernando TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Kavelle Mohammed from Point Fortin TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Danielle Neujahr from Wake Forest NC
Level 1 Age Group; High School

Rochelle Pierre from Trincity TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Kyle Jaasiel Quashie from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Marie Rampersad from Gran Couva TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Tanja Sadecky from Iowa City IA
Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Neila Sampath from Tableland TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Eric Scheingoltz from North Miami FL
2016 World Clinic & Fun in the Sun

Sherwin St. Hillaire from Point Fortin TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Ivana Talijanov from Kikinda SERBIA
Level 1 International Age Group

Michael Wheeler from Portland OR
Level 2 USA Swimming

Krystal Williams from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 1 International Age Group

Hao Ariel WU from Beijing CHINA
Level 3 International Age Group

Wen Gang Joe Zheng from Beijing CHINA
Level 3 International Age Group

Permalink

Certification for the Week of December 26, 2016

Certification for the Week of December 26, 2016

Derek Amerman from Morton IL
Updated EDU and EXP as Submitted

Marilyn Andrulis from Dewey Beach DE
Completed Level 3 & 4 School Tests

Mike Armstrong from Tell City IN
Level 1 USA Swimming

Mary Balfe from Portland OR
Level 1 USA Swimming

Stefan Bill from Oakland CA
2016 World Clinic OK

Glen Coy from Chandler AZ
Updated EXP as Submitted

Fernando Delgado from Guaynabo PR
2016 World Clinic OK

Christian Doud from Colonial Beach VA
File Reviewed

James Downey from Bronx NY
Original Application Approved; Level 1 & 3 School Test Completed; Needs L2

Brian Fazzino from Keene NH
Updated EXP as Submitted

Eimear Ryan Fuller from Little Rock AR
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test

Anna Gainey-Vejar from Union City CA
Level 3 High School

Sharath M Gaykwad from Bangalore INDIA
Level 2 International Age Group

Gigi Goesling from Fort Worth TX
Level 3 Masters

Harsha Hatti from Charles Town WV
Level 2 USA Swimming

Chris Horner from Martinez CA
Level 2 USA Swimming

Kaziah Howard from Cayce SC
Level 1 Age Groupo

Surabhi Jain from Dubai UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Level 2 International Age Group

Timothy Kearney from KIRKLAND WA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Jeff Ludwick from Mechanicsburg PA
Level 1 Age Group

Sean Marshall from Billings MT
Level 4;3 USA Swimming; Age Group

Melanie McKula from Great Falls VA
Completed Level 4 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Alex Mikolajewski from Hoffman Estates IL
Level 1 USA Swimming

Sue Nelson from Colorado Springs CO
Updated EDU and EXP as Submitted

Matthew I. Oyemi from Yaba NIGERIA
Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Renee Reasons from Garnet Valley PA
Level 2 USA Swimming; Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Justin Richardson from Chandler AZ
Level 1 Age Group

Ashraf Salah El Sayed from Al Ain UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Level 5 International Age Group

Ashley Salazar from Jersey City NJ
Level 2 USA Swimming; Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Eric Scheingoltz from North Miami FL
Completed Level 4 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Brian Shepherd from Chandler AZ
Level 2;3 USA Swimming; Masters

Jud Shutts from Hollister CA
File Reviewed

Kelsie E. Smith from Crescent PA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test

Owen Sweitzer from Marietta GA
2016 Build a Pool Conf. OK

Tarn Thompson from Ocala FL
Added 2 NAG Times

George Tsakumis from Wilmington DE
Level 1 USA Swimming

Scott Whitbeck from Rochester NY
Level 1 NCAA III

Joshua Wolin from Coeymans NY
Level 3 USA Swimming

Permalink

Certification for the Week of December 19, 2016

Certification for the Week of December 19, 2016

Jeronimo Gomes Alafo Jr from Maputo MOZAMBIQUE
File Reviewed

Sydnee Alexander from Johannesburg South africa
Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs Level 1 & 2 Schools to be Certified

Shanea Allen from San Antonio TX
Level 1 USA Swimming

Mohamed Amin from Cairo EGYPT
Completed Level 4 school test; Needs times to be certified

Marilyn Andrulis from Dewey Beach DE
Level 2 YMCA

Darlys Ankeny from Corona CA
Total of 5 NISCA All Americans to date

Caroline Antonuccio from Syracuse NY
Level 2 Age Group

Sherwaine Arthurs from Nassau BAHAMAS
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified

Catherine Atnip from Herriman UT
Level 1 Age Group

Raul Bernal from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria SPAIN
Level 1 International Age Group

Jan A J Botha from Warner Beach SOUTH AFRICA
Completed Level 3 school test; Needs times to be certified

Jacsen Callanan from Burlington VT
Updated EDU as Submitted

Marcus Callender from Harmony Hall TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Stephan Clapperton from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Kaarin Shade Crosby from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Monique de France from San Fernando TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Veronica de la Rocha Manchon from Bangkok Thailand
Level 1 International Age Group

Vicente Diaz-De Leon Sims from Miami FL
Level 1 International Masters

Erik Downs from Cedar Park TX
Level 1 USA Swimming

Scott Dykema from Escanaba MI
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified

Mary Eklund from Beaufort SC
Level 2 Masters; USA Swimming; High School

Brian Fitch from Sacramento CA
Level 5;3 USA Swimming; High School

Chris Gaffney from Delran NJ
Level 4 USA Swimming

Anna Gainey-Vejar from Union City ca
Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified

Kate Ganley from Annapolis MD
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified

Michael Gavrilchin from Fresh Meadows NY
ESC 16; Completed Level 4 school test; Needs times to be certified

Natasha Gordon from Roxborough TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Neil Gregerson from Katy TX
Level 2 USA Swimming

Dexter Gunn from Scarborough TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

James Hammill from Dubai United Arab Emirates
Level 1 International Age Group

Rick Hancock from Collierville TN
Level 3 Age Group

Catherine Hartman from Cincinnati OH
Level 1 Age Group

Yehia Hazem from Cairo EGYPT
Completed Level 5 School Test; Needs Times to be Certifed

Ella Healy from Hanoi VIETNAM
Level 2 International Age Group

Sheryl Henry from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Kaziah Howard from Cayce SC
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified

Bradley Hudak from Abingdon MD
Level 2 USA Swimming

Taylor Hunt from Golden CO
Level 1 USA Swimming

Andreea Ianoli-Mitrofan from Gallatin TN
Completed Level 4 school test; Needs achievement to be certified

Sehryn Mekasl Ihlle from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Surabhi Jain from Dubai UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Level 1 International Age Group

Kimberly Joseph from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Deneisha Julien from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Christine Ka Po Chan from Hong Kong HONG KONG
Level 1 International Age Group

Derlis Ernesto Kasal Ortid from Dubai UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Level 1 International Age Group

Timothy Kearney from KIRKLAND WA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 & 2 Schools to be Certified

Tanita Komkai from Bangkok Thailand
Level 1 International Age Group

Peter Langham from Monticello NY
Level 2 USMS

Ulrike Leitner from Windhoek NAMIBIA
Level 2 International

Marcello Lezza from Roma ITALY
Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs times to be Certified

Bob Lockerby from Wilmington NC
Level 1 Age Group; High School

Nathan Louis from Plymouth TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 1 International Age Group

Alexis Marasigana from Philippines
Level 2 International Age Group

Alex Mikolajewski from Hoffman Estates IL
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified

Susan Monteagudo from Missouri City TX
Level 2 USA Swimming

Kayla Mumpower from Columbus GA
Level 1 Age Group

Joel Mungroo from Gasparillo TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Bill Murray from Rogers AR
Level 1 Age Group

Nekerlon Nedd from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

John Newhouse from Guilford IN
Level 2 USA Swimming

John Noffsinger from Sewanee TN
Level 3 Age Group

Bill Park from Sault Ste. Marie CANADA
Completed Level 5 School Test; Needs Times to be Certifed

Colby Price from Pittsburg CA
Level 1 USA Swimming; High School

Lec Armando Quan Chan from Marabella TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Nigel Ramharack from Williamsville TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Alex Rayle from Charlottesville VA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 & 2 Schools to be Certified

Kineta Richards from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Holly Rickman from Aiken SC
Level 2 USA Swimming; High School

Atiba Keon Roberts from Buccoo Point TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Ashraf Salah El Sayed from Al Ain UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Completed Level 5 school test; Needs achievement to be certified

Eduardo Santos from Galway IRELAND
Level 5 International Age Group

Andrew Schmidt from Lawrence KS
2016 Age Group Clinic Ft Lauderdale

Patrick Schultheiss from West Lafayette IN
Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified

Mark Shveyd from Salt Lake City UT
Added USA-S Designation

Natasa Simic from Kikinda SERBIA
Level 1 International Age Group

Urska Slivsek from Leiden NETHERLANDS
Level 1 International Age Group

Joshua Smart from Pine Grove CA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Kyle Smith from Princes Town TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Michelle Smith from Elko NV
Level 2 Age Group

Ako Solomon from TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Akeeni Spencer from Gasparillo TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Parker Spencer from Lynchburg VA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Chris Swensen from Crofton MD
Updated EDU as Submitted

Ivana Talijanov from Kikinda SERBIA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified

Audrey Viers from Mission Viejo CA
Level 2 USMS

Tracy-Ann Waldron from Dobers Trace TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Level 2 International Age Group

Ed Walsh from London UNITED KINGDOM
Level 2 International Age Group

Will Wang from Moraga CA
Level 5 International

Avery Warrington from Pittsburgh PA
Level 1 USA Swimming

William G. Wilson from Plettenberg Bay SOUTH AFRICA
USRPT OK

Patrick Windschitl from Manteca CA
Level 3 Age Group

Janine Yoder from Cangoga Park CA
Level 3;2 Masters; Age Group

Permalink

Certification for the Week of December 5, 2016

Certification for the Week of December 5, 2016

Annika Addis from Denver CO
Level 1 USA Swimming

Bobby Allison from Springfield IL
Level 2 USA Swimming

Darlys Ankeny from Corona CA
World Clinics 11, 12 & 16 OK

Kurt Becker from Afton MN
Level 3 Age Group

Diane L Blubaugh from Pasadena MD
Level 2 Masters; USA Swimming; High School

Jared Bonczek from Kingston PA
Level 2 USA Swimming; YMCA

Jennifer Campbell from Thomaston GA
Completed Level 3 School; Needs achievement to be certified

Yang Yang Cao from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Carolanne Caron from Merrimack NH
Nutrition OK

Carlos Cespedes from Harrison NJ
Level 1 Age Group

Wen Gu CHAI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Mee Lee Chan from Hong Kong HONG KONG
Level 5 International Age Group

Jin Yu Chen from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Heather Clark from Lawrence KS
Level 2 USA Swimming

Sally Cole from Port Angeles WA
Level 1 Certified Stroke Tech

Christian Doud from Colonial Beach VA
Completed Level 4 School; Needs achievement to be certified

Shi Jun DU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Dong Feng DUAN from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Russ Eidman from Las Vegas NV
Level 4 Age Group

Johnnie Frater from Corona CA
2016 So. Cal Clinic OK

Karen Frittitta from Franklin WI
Completed Level 3 School; Needs achievement to be certified

Stefan Greendyk from West Milford NJ
File Reviewed; Needs to take Level 3 School Test

Dong HAN from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Yu HAO from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jane Harper from Houston TX
Articles (x2) OK

Alexandra Hearn from Davidsonville MD
Level 1 USA Swimming

Greg Hoffmann from South Hackensack NJ
Level 1 USA Swimming; YMCA

Jarrod Hunte from Valparaiso IN
Level 5 USA Swimming

Hui Wei JIA from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Stefanos Katsilianos from Rethymno Greece
Level 4 International Age Group

Sergii Kukharskyi from Brooklyn NY
Level 2 Age Group

Kathryn Landon from Beloit WI
Level 3 High School

Kathryn Lemon from Provo ut
Level 2 USA Swimming

Melissa Lewis from San Anselmo CA
File Reviewed; Information Needed

Ming LI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Ni Na LI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Xiao Chun LI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jun LIANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jun Wu LIU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Shi Chang LIU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Xue Liang LIU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Yi Ran LIU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Chun Guang MA from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Ling Qiang MENG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

John Newhouse from Guilford IN
Completed Level 3 School; Needs achievement to be certified

Bao Nguyen from Norfolk VA
Level 1 USA Swimming

John Noffsinger from Sewanee TN
Level 1 USA Swimming

Pei PEI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Angelo Poyo from Bryanston SOUTH AFRICA
Level 1 International Age Group

Bao Ze QI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Lawrence Chris Rowe from Paducah KY
File Review

Robby Rule from Waynesboro VA
Added YMCA

Ke SHEN from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jian SHI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Xin Sheng SHI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Steven Smith from Matawan NJ
Level 2 YMCA

Jade Sobek from Bozeman MT
2016 Idaho Falls Regional Clinic OK

Michaela Stephens from Las Cruces NM
Level 1 USA Swimming

Lindsay Takkunen from Nairobi KENYA
Level 2 International Age Group

Bai TAO from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Tarn Thompson from Ocala FL
Level 4;5 USA Swimming; YMCA; Age Group

Bing WANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Chen WANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jia WANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jia Hui WANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Ran WANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Wei WANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Zi Bin WEI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Brooke Wolford from Wynewood PA
Level 1 Age Group; High School

Bo WU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Hao WU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Juan Juan WU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Yu Fan WU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jie XI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Zi Yang XIA from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Hou Quing XIE from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Hua XIE from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Sheng Wei XING from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Tian Long Zi XU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Yi Wei YAO from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Xing YI from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Ning ZHANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Yang Yang ZHANG from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Bao Fa ZHOU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Guo Qi ZHOU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Ma ZHU from Beijing CHINA
Level 2 International Age Group

Permalink

Certification Changes for the Week of November 14, 2016

Certification Changes for the Week of November 14, 2016

Darlys Ankeny from Corona CA
Level 3 High School

Logan Arnold from Raleigh NC
Level NCAA II

Chi Nam Angus AU from Hong kong Island Hk HKG
Original Application Approved; Need Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Nissanka Bandara from Kanthale SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Kyle Bedalov from Waukesha WI
World Clinic & High School Clinic 2016 OK

Missy Berry-Nath from Plattsmouth NE
Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Lauren Bethel from Nassau BAHAMAS
Original Application Approved; Need Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Oleksandr Bezuglyy from Brooklyn NY
Level 1 USA Swimming

Beverly Buysse from Mishawaka IN
Level 2 Age Group; High School

Akeem Daley from St. Johns ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Original Application Approved; Need Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Debra Dieter from Carroll IA
Level 2 USA Swimming; Age Group

Leah Ferrassoli from Palmdale CA
File Reviewed

Christine Elizabeth Fields from RAS TANURA SAUDI ARABIA
Level 2 International Age Group

Ilias Filopoulos from KUWAIT
Level 2 International Age Group

Jordan Fletcher from Orem UT
Level 2 USA Swimming

John Fodell from Grosse Pointe Farms MI
File Reviewed

Michael French from Santa Clara CA
Original Application Approved; Needs Levels 1-3 School Tests to be Certified

Jared Gilbert from Stockton CA
Completed Level 3 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Megan Gima from Walkerton IN
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Stefan Greendyk from West Milford NJ
Level 2 USA Swimming; YMCA; Age Group

Anthony Grice from Mount Clemens MI
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Ashleigh Guidoux from Moorpark CA
Original Application Approved; Need Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Vivian Gundzick from Santa Fe NM
Level 2 Age Group; International Masters

Franklin Halley from Yellow Springs OH
Updated EDU as Submitted

Tim Hannan from Farmington NY
Online EDU – Robinson OK

Harsha Hatti from Charles Town WV
Level 1 USA Swimming

Dan Hennebry from La Grange Park IL
Level 1 High School

Brian Holm from Reno NV
File Reviewed

Ruth Hubner from Midway GA
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Grant Johnson from Sherman Oaks CA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Jane Karajovanov from Skopje MACEDONIA
Original Application Approved; Needs Levels 1-3 School Tests to be Certified

K.H. Karunarathna from Udumulla Wathta SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Shirly Kumara from Ganewatta SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

G.K. Lakshman from Thalahena SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Emmanuel Lanzo from Ridgefield CT
Level 4 USA Swimming

Emmanuel Lanzo from Ridgefield CT
Level 4 USA Swimming

Sumudu Liyanage from Colombo SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Menaka Liyanage from Mt Lavinia SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Elizabeth Long from St. James TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Original Application Approved; Need Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Rachel Lyon from Louisville CO
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Ruwan Madumal from Maala Mulla West SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Inoka Malawanna Gamage from Galle SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Mhommed Malik from Kollonnawa SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Matthew Martinez from St. Louis MO
Level 1 NCAA I

Kirstin McCoy from Enoch UT
Level 2 USA Swimming

Paul Merritt from Vista CA
2014 World Clinic

Andra Miller from Spring TX
Level 2 USA Swimming

Pamith Miyulara from Pubudugama SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Perez Moss from Miami FL
Level 1 International Age Group

Mohamed Najmee from Cripps Rd Sri Lanka
Level 2 International Age Group

H.K.N. Nissanka from Palwehera SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Mihira Pasan from Nugegoda SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Achala Pathirana from Gorakana SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Ricardo Pina from Fort Lauderdale FL
Level 1 USA Swimming; International Masters

Chanaka Prasanna from Ihalagama SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Jesse Raskauskas from Portland OR
Level 3 E&E

Bandara Rasnayaka from Monnekulama SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Sunanda Rathnayaka from Ipalogama SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

R.M.N.G. Rathnayake from Ampara SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

D A W M N D B Rathnayake from Gampaha SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Greta Reichert from Philadelphia PA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Susan Scanlan from Oakwood Hills IL
Level 2 USA Swimming

Aimee Schmitt from Fulshear TX
Level 1 USA Swimming; Age Group

Pradeep Senanayake from Sri Lanka Air Forse SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Samitha Senevirathne from Mirihana SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Lynnette Smith from Sandy UT
Level 1 USA Swimming

WanJia Sng from singapore
Level 1 International Age Group

Gabrielle Terzano from West Hempstead NY
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

J.A. Thilina from Makawita SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Nishara Thishari from Pinwatta SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Alfred Torok from Mexico City Mexico
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

K.J.N. Udayanga from Bopitiya West SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Walter Ulwishewa from Paramulla SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Yajun Wang from Forest Hills NY
Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

Ariel Weech from Miami FL
Level 1 International Age Group

Harshani Weerasinghe from Kapugoda SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Tilak Wellappili from Mount Lavinia SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Kim White from RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA
Level 1 USA Swimming

Cassian Wickrama from Nagoda SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Isuri Wijesinghe from Livanagedara SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Lalani Wimalarathna from Mario SRI LANKA
Level 2 International Age Group

Phillip S. Wood from Hoover AL
Completed Level 4 School Test; Needs Achievement to be Certified

Ben Zajic from Greenville NC
Level 1 USA Swimming

Michael Jiang Zhan from Katy TX
Updated EXP as Submitted

Jonathan Zuchowski from Jupiter FL
Level 3 Age Group