ASCA News

Permalink

Certification for the Week of April 4, 2016

Certification for the Week of April 4, 2016

Thank you Coaches for beginning and/or maintaining your ASCA certification. Keep up the good work! Read more to view the complete list of members who updated their certifications this week.

  • Dhammika Abeythunga from Dope SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Allyson Angle from New York NY
    Level 2 Age Group
  • Sameera Anuranjana from Sewanagala SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Pathum Ashan from Marapana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Gwendolyn Babcock from Dallastown PA
    Original Application Approved

  • Nissanka Bandara from Kanthale SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mahinda Bandara from Kotahena SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Andrew Bartolini from South Bend IN
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Jacinta Batisky from Columbus OH
    Level 1 School Needed
  • Cauli Bedran from Brownstown MI
    Level 4 NCAA II
  • Denica Lee Bennett from Moddelfontein SOUTH AFRICA
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Craig Bialorucki from Virginia Beach VA
    Level 4 USA Swimming
  • Jacsen Callanan from Burlington VT
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified
  • David Alan Capron from Tigard OR
    Masters LTS; OK
  • Pradeep Chamara from Eheliyagoda SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mahi Chandralal from Coralawella SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • D.M. Chandrapala from Siyabalanduwa SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Upul Chinthaka from Sewanagala SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Kelly Chism from Johnson City TN
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Erica Coyne from Gainesville FL
    Level 2 USA Swimming; Age Group
  • Shehan Dasanayake from Mattakkuliya SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Jennifer Davis from West Chester OH
    Level 2 Age Group
  • Anil Dayarathna from Horopathana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Geethan De Silva from Thibirigaskatuwa SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Tharanga De Soyza from Gemunu Mawatha SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sasanka Dedunupitiya from Dorawaka SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Niranjala Dissanayake from Gothatuwa SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Tim Edwards from Orange Village OH
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified
  • D.L.A. Ekanayake from Horampella SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Chadli Fernandez from Hialeah Gardens FL
    Level 3 Age Group
  • Eshana Fernando from Narahenpita SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Shelton Fernando from Peiris Mawatha SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Katherine Fontes from South Hadley MA
    Level 1 USA Swimming – YMCA
  • Ali Ghazal from Cairo EGYPT
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Josh Gregory from Fairbanks AK
    File Reviewed
  • Nadeesha Gunarathne from Korasa SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Jane Harper from Houston TX
    Articles OK
  • Upali Herath from Gunnapana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Chamin Herath from Dummaladeniya SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Asoka Jayakodi from Ahamaduwa SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sanath Jayalath from Polpitigama SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Charith Jayasinghe from Walgama South SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Dylan Karunanayake from Rajagiriya SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Nevil Karunarathna from Negamo Road SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • K.H. Karunarathna from Udumulla Wathta SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Ruwini Kaushalya from Damana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Allan Kopel from Haverhill MA
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Nishantha Kumara from Ranna SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Shirly Kumara from Ganewatta SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Deepthi Kumarawansha from Thanjan Tenna SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Suranji Kumari from Sripura SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Luis Lemos from Croydon United Kingdom
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Jaliya Liyanage from Kahena SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sumudu Liyanage from Colombo SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mahinda Liyanage from Nawala Rd SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Danushka Madagammana from Panawala SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Supun Madumadawa from Polhena SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sanjaya Madumadawa from Polhena SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Hasela Malinga from Kollupitiya SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Henrique Martins from Belo Horizonte BRAZIL
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Betty Lou McClanahan from Cambridge MA
    File Reviewed
  • Loren McCoy from Redlands CA
    Level 3 Age Group; Disability
  • H.P.M. Mihiripanna from Horampella SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Dasun Muthukumarana from Katuwana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mohamed Najmee from Cripps Rd SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Asanka Nanayakkara from Udahamulla SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • H.K.N. Nissanka from Palwehera SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Achala Pathirana from Gorakana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Ioan Pisoc from Saudi Arabia
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Danush Prasanga from Maradana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Chanaka Prasanna from Ihalagama SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Heather Ramirez from Katy TX
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Nalin Ranasinghe from Hidogama SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Bandara Rasnayaka from Monnekulama SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sunanda Rathnayaka from Ipalogama SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Janet Risser from Lakeway TX
    Updated Exp
  • Trevor Rose from Pleasant Hill CA
    Original Application OK; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • Ajith Roshan from Pilimathalawa SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Subash Sandun Kumara from Uhana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Pradeep Senanayake from Sri Lanka Air Forse SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Shashika Shamantha from Kiribathgoda SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Cathy Sheafor from Mount Pleasant SC
    Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • James Shrum from Lutherville MD
    File Reviewed
  • Susitha Silva from Thibirigaskatuwa SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Gordon Sinning from San Clemente CA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Rohan Supun from Wathugedara SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mladen Tepavcevic from Hafnarfjordur ICELAND
    File Reviewed
  • Danushka Udayakumara from Daranagama SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • K.J.N. Udayanga from Bopitiya West SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Walter Ulwishewa from Paramulla SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Nuwan Warnasiri from Rambukkana SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sharni Weerasinghe from Polhena SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Harshani Weerasinghe from Kapugoda SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Lalani Wimalarathna from Mario SRI LANKA
    Level 1 International Age Group