ASCA News

Permalink

Certification for the Week of March 28, 2016

Certification for the Week of March 28, 2016

Thank you Coaches for beginning and/or maintaining your ASCA certification. Keep up the good work! Read more to view the complete list of members who updated their certifications this week.

  • Ahmed Abdulrazak from Salmia Kuwait
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Anthony Addlesberger from Shippinsburg PA
    Completed Leadership school; Needs achievement to be upgraded
  • Douglas Alban from Sewanee TN
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Daniel Allen from Ossining NY
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Waldemar G. Alves from St. Louis MO
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified

  • Dang Anh Tuan from Jacksonville FL
    Level 3 International Senior
  • Malith Arunoda from Pubudugama Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sandy Avery from Arnold MD
    Online Clinic OK
  • Santosh Bagul from Mumbai India
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Andrew Bartolini from South Bend IN
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School to be Certified
  • Joshua Berwald from Marietta GA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School to be Certified
  • Debbie Bozarth from Dallas TX
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • David Alan Capron from Tigard or
    Online Clinic Ok
  • Condrado Ceballos Jr. from Mandaue City Philippines
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Sameera Chandrasekara from Saliyapura Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • W.A.C. Chathuranga from Dematagoda Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Kevin Chester from American Canyon CA
    Updated EXP as submitted
  • Shannon Colavito from Las Vegas NV
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Chanchala Cooray from Bollegala Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • W.D.K. Croos from Ulhitiyawa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Bryan Davis from Stockton CA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified
  • Corry Day from Pakkret THAILAND
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Chamodi De Fonseka from Nainamadama Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Ben Delia from Lancaster PA
    Level 2;3 USA Swimming; NCAA III
  • Ishanka Deshapriya from Rajagiriya Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sulakkhana Dissanayake from Mawatha Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Tim Edwards from Orange Village OH
    Tri Courses
  • Margaret “Meg” Emery from Washington DC
    Level 2 Age Group
  • Margaret “Meg” Emery from Washington DC
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Brahim Falkhair from Casablanca Morocco
    Completed Level 4 school test; Needs achievement to be certified
  • Nishadi Fernando from Katukurunda Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Natalie Fleming from Pittugala Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Catheryn Flikkema from Belgrade MT
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Amanda Forti from Louisville KY
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be upgraded
  • William Gallagher from Willow Grove PA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School to be Certified
  • Christy Garcia from Calhoun GA
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Marcelo Gatti from Miami FL
    Level 4 Age Group
  • Ali Ghazal from Cairo Egypt
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Jared Gilbert from Stockton CA
    Level 2 Age Group
  • Lisa Ginder from Smithfield RI
    Level 1 NCAA I
  • Kyle Goller from Tallahassee FL
    Level 1 USA Swimming; High School
  • Felix Gonzalez from Austin TX
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School to be Certified
  • Jules Graham from Saint Cloud FL
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Josh Gregory from Fairbanks AK
    File Reviewed
  • R.J. Greseth from Edelstein IL
    Level 4 USA Swimming
  • Dylan Gunawickrama from Malabe Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Ardley Hanemann from Metarie LA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified
  • Cutter Haupt from Las Vegas NV
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Nilmini Herath from Galgamuwa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Athula Herath from Ethamala Wawa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Megan Hylton from Lincoln CA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Piyath Induja from Mulleriyawa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Kate Inozemtseva from Lakewood OH
    File Reviewed
  • Amila Jayarathna from Kurunegala Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Harshana Jayasooriya from Thirappane Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Gayan Kavinda from Yahampath Mawatha Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Danielle Kelly from Coldwater MI
    Level 2 USA Swimming; High School
  • Roland Knoetze from Pretoria South Africa
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Valeri Kopot from Brooklyn NY
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified
  • Tammy Kudela from Mariposa CA
    Level 3 Age Group
  • Matthew Kuhlman from Aliso Viejo CA
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be upgraded
  • Ajith Kumar from Boralla Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Darshana Kumara from Colombo Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mihidu Kumara from Senanayake Mawatha Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sampath Kumarasingha from Waan Ela Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Nimantha Lakshan from Thibbatugoda Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • G.K. Lakshman from Thalahena Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Kristen Lavery from Flemington NJ
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Lindsey Leeming from Las Vegas NV
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Menaka Liyanage from Mt Lavinia Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Michael Lucero from GLENDALE CA
    Level 2 Masters; USA Swimming
  • Evan Maczka from Amherst MA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Ruwan Madumal from Maala Mulla West Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Oshada Madushanka from Navam Mawatha Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mhommed Malik from Kollonnawa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Amanda Martin from Marlton NJ
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Henrique Martins from Belo Horizonte BRAZIL
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School to be Certified
  • Mike McKinney from Dulles VA
    World Clinics 00, 09 Ok
  • Jodi Mejia from Elkhart IN
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Sumudu Mendis from Randobe Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Kevin Menke from Kettering OH
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified
  • Pamith Miyulara from Pubudugama Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Kelly Moodie from Tokyo Japan
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Robyn Moody from Las Vegas NV
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Marion Mulligan-Tyler from San Antonio TX
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Orlando Nazario from New York NY
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Karen Nelson from Montgomery TX
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Greg Olsen from Fortson GA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Mihira Pasan from Nugegoda Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Johnnie Pearson from Anniston AL
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Tishan Perera from Alubomulla Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Eric Peterson from Lyndhurst OH
    Completed Level 4 school test; Needs achievement to be upgraded
  • Chad Domenique Peterson from Witbank South Africa
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Gianpaol Polignano from Adamstown MD
    Completed Level 5 school test; Needs Achievement to be certified
  • Gianpaol Polignano from Adamstown MD
    Coaching 8&U; Level 4 school test OK; Needs achievement to be certified
  • Tracey Pope from Harare Zimbabwe
    Level 1 International Age Group; Disability
  • Sherry Powell from Joshua Tree CA
    Level 2; 1 USA Swimming; Disability
  • Damith Pushpakumara from Agbopura Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Tim Ramos from Chicopee MA
    Level 3;2 YMCA; USA Swimming
  • Sachinthaka Rathnajeewa from Dutuwewa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Duminda Rathnayaka from Ganthalawa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Claire Richardson from Littlehame United Kingdom
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mark Rivas from Cunupia TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
    Updated EXP as submitted
  • Seetha Rohini from Neelamahara Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Roxana Roman from London United kingdom
    Level 4 International Age Group
  • Heather Rousseau from Haverhill MA
    Level 1 USA Swimming; YMCA
  • Samith Ruwanda from Madakatiya Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Nilantha Saman Kumara from Mahadiul Wewa Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Madushanka Samarakoon from Saleya Ashokapura Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Susantha Samaraweera from Phurumulla Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Thushara Sampath from Kaludawala Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sithum Sandaruwan from Haburugala Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Rebekah Schoenberg from Creve Coeur MO
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Charles Sealy from Nassau Bahamas
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 School Test to be Certified
  • Chamith Senavirathna from Maradankadawala Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Shammi Senevirathna from Dalupitiya Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Samitha Senevirathne from Mirihana Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Aneeka Seneviratne from Nawinna Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Hossam Shahin from Asheville NC
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Jessica Shih from San Marino CA
    Updated EDU as submitted
  • Kelly Shipley from Longmont CO
    Level 1 High School
  • Supuni Silva from Battaramulla Sri LAnka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Gordon Sinning from San Clemente CA
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Andre Smith from Houston TX
    Online Clinic OK
  • Dave Stevens from St. Louis MO
    Level 5;4;4 Age Group; USA Swimming; YMCA
  • William Stovall from Memphis TN
    File Reviewed
  • Marica Strazmester from CHICAGO IL
    Completed Level 4 & 5 School tests; Needs Achievement to be certified
  • Astrid Stroms from Las Vegas NV
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Tim Sutton from Carlsbad CA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Nikola Tarajic from Sombor Serbia
    Level 2 International
  • Elena Testori from Camana Bay Cayman Islands
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Carl Theunissen from Pretoria South Africa
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • J.A. Thilina from Makawita Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Nishara Thishari from Pinwatta Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Tarn Thompson from Ocala FL
    Level 4 USA Swimming; YMCA
  • HIU Yung Andrew Tsang from Hong Kong Hong Kong
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Dulan Udugampola from Kurunegala Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Andre Vieira from Quincy MA
    Level 3 Age Group
  • Tilak Wellappili from Mount Lavinia Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Cassian Wickrama from Nagoda Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Isuri Wijesinghe from Livanagedara Sri Lanka
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Vladimir Zaytsev from Moscow Russia
    Level 2 Internatioanl Age Group
  • Vitaly Zaytsev from Moscow RUSSIA
    Level 2 International Age Group