ASCA News

Permalink

Certification for the Week of February 15th, 2016

Certification for the Week of February 15th, 2016

Thank you Coaches for beginning and/or maintaining your ASCA certification. Keep up the good work! Read more to view the complete list of members who updated their certifications this week.

  • Christopher Adams from Rosendale MA
    Updated EXP as Sunmitted
  • B.J. Allenstein from San Antonio TX
    Level 3 USA Swimming
  • Miranda Anderson from Gilbert AZ
    File Reviewed
  • Roderick Anderson from Waite Park MN
    Webinars as Submitted OK
  • Steven Anderson from Verona WI
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified

  • Joe Antony from Doha QATAR
    Level 3 E & E
  • Sandy Avery from Arnold MD
    Updated EDU as submitted
  • Sandy Avery from Arnold MD
    Safe Sport OK
  • Vonny Bastedo from Yucaipa CA
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified
  • Allison Beebe from San Jose CA
    Safe Sport OK
  • Karen Bertapelle from Seymoor CT
    Fly Webinar OK
  • Oleksandr Bezuglyy from Brooklyn NY
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • Nolan Brown from Redlands CA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Mike Campisi from West Sacramento CA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Kyle Casias from Middleburg FL
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Carol Marie Chantrell from Richmond VA
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Kevin Chester from American Canyon CA
    Updated EXP as Sunmitted
  • Bryce Conner from Jennings la
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Lauren Cornwell from Dallas TX
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Jim Crampton from Friendswood TX
    Level 2 USA Swimming; Webinar OK
  • Matthew Creelman from Yorktown VA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Charis Criddle from Cayon Lake TX
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Jennifer Crowther from Alexandria VA
    Updated EDU & EXP as Submitted
  • Samantha D’Andrea from Northbrook IL
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • David Charles DeGeus from Belleville AR
    Level 2 USA Swimming; NCAA II
  • Annie Desjardins from Rabat Morocco
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • Sanem Dilek from Istanbul turkey
    World Clinic 14 & 15 OK
  • Brian Drenth from Palatine IL
    Added 1 HS AA
  • Henry Fryczynski from Somerset NJ
    Webinar As Submitted
  • Lisa Ginder from Smithfield RI
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 & 2 schools to be certified
  • Brianne Globig from East Stroudsburg PA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • Guy Gniotczynski from Rapid City SD
    Updated webinars as submitted
  • Osmany Gonzalez from Miramar FL
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • David C. Graham from Rindge NH
    Webinar As Submitted
  • Cara Hancy from Morrisville VT
    Level 2 USA Swimming; Masters
  • Marie Hanft from Davie FL
    Level 2 Age Group
  • Kyle Hastings from Bloomington IN
    File Reviewed
  • Hannah Hawkins from Salisbury NC
    Safe Sport OK
  • Peter Hegwein from Sarasota FL
    Level 3 Age Group
  • Sam Henley from Johnson City TN
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Zach Hinsley from Coral Gables FL
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Jennifer Hooker-Brinegar from
    Big Ten Clinic 2016 OK
  • Erin Hyser from West lebanon NH
    Regional Clinic Lake Placid OK
  • Bob Jenkyns from Peyton CO
    Updated EDU as Submitted
  • Allen Ebbert Jones from Sandy UT
    Level 3 Age Group
  • Lauri Ann Jones from Riverside CA
    3x Webinars as Submitted
  • Lauri Ann Jones from Riverside CA
    Updated Webinars as Submitted
  • Sean Kakumu from Canyon Country CA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Ryan Kauth from Irvine CA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Ken Keer from Gambrills MD
    Fly Webinar OK
  • Krisztian Kelemen from Nassau Bahamas
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Jenny Kordon from Marietta GA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • Kevin Krupitzer from Gilbert AZ
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Matthew Kuhlman from Aliso Viejo CA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Abraham Kurian from Byculla INDIA
    File Reviewed
  • Seungki Lee from Los Angeles CA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Wenyu Li from Singapore Singapore
    Summer League OK; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Sean MacAndrews from Riverside CA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Julie Madison from West Hartford CT
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Joni Maerten-Sanders from Tillsonburg CANADA
    Level 3 International Age Group
  • Joseph McBratnie from Berkley MI
    Updated EDU & EXP as Submitted
  • Patrick McCloskey from San Antonio TX
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Marli McIntire from Brentwood TN
    Fly Webinar OK
  • Rod Minnes from Goodyear AZ
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Rod Minnes from Goodyear AZ
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Osama Mohamed from Elsenbelawen Egypt
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Sherif Ramadan Mohamed from Banha Egypt
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Thobo Moleko from Gaborone BOTSWANA
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified
  • David Montgomery from Eaton OH
    Level 2 USA Swimming; High School; YMCA
  • Becky Moon from West Covina CA
    2014 Age Group Clinic
  • Michael M. Murray from Farmington NY
    2x Webinars as Submitted
  • Leena Nair from Singapore Singapore
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 school test to be certified
  • Harris News from Dalton GA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Hai Nguyen from San Jose CA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Andy Patros from London United Kingdom
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • Kevin Pierce from Ridley Park PA
    Eastern States Clinic OK
  • Gianpaol Polignano from Adamstown MD
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Gianpaol Polignano from Adamstown MD
    Level 2 USA Swimming; Summer League
  • John Poorman from Toano VA
    Level 2 Age Group
  • Rob Poste from Roeland Park KS
    Level 3 Masters
  • Sherry Powell from Joshua Tree CA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Robert Putnam from Manhattan KS
    Webinar – Donovan OK
  • Reginald Glenn Querl from Dubai UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Heather Ramirez from Katy TX
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Tim Ramos from Chicopee MA
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Tim Ramos from Chicopee MA
    File Reviewed
  • Colleen Reeping from Frederick Md
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Erik Regini from Dubai United Arab Emirates
    Level 3 International Age Group
  • Roxana Roman from London United kingdom
    Level 3 International Age Group
  • Chris Ronning from Western Springs IL
    Updated EDU & EXP as Submitted
  • Romain Rouaud from Mamaroneck NY
    Level 5 International Senior
  • Martin Runte from Nanjing China
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified
  • Jill Ruppel from Highlands Ranch CO
    2x Online Clinics OK
  • Lisa Rushman from Cincinnati OH
    Webinar -Character OK
  • Michelle D. Sanders from APO AE
    Level 1;2 Age Group; Masters
  • Andrew Schmidt from Lawrence KS
    Level 3 USA Swimming
  • Wally Senter from Columbia KY
    Webinars OK
  • Wally Senter from Columbia KY
    3x Webinars OK
  • Amina Serira from Roanoke VA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Mahmoud Samy Shehata from Elhram-Giza EGYPT
    File Reviewed
  • Jon Siegel from Lincoln Park NJ
    Webinar As Submitted
  • Radovan Siljevski from Belgrade SERBIA
    Original Application Approved; Needs Level 1 test to be certified
  • Radovan Siljevski from Belgrade SERBIA
    Level 1 International Age Group
  • Mark Sixbey from Walworth NY
    Webinars as Submitted OK
  • Susan Smith from Williamsport PA
    Level 2; 3 USA Swimming; Masters
  • Abraham “Tito” Solano from Louisville KY
    Big Ten Clinic OK
  • Manuel Sosa from Oakland Park FL
    Level 1 Age Group
  • Andrew Stephenson from Cleveland TN
    Level 1 USA Swimming]
  • Dave Stevens from St. Louis MO
    File Reviewed
  • Marica Strazmester from CHICAGO IL
    Level 3 USA Swimming
  • Stefan Stroms from Las Vegas NV
    Level 2 USA Swimming
  • Graydon Tedder from Bakersfield CA
    Level 5 USA Swimming
  • Adrien Thom from Broadlands VA
    Updated EXP as Sunmitted
  • Dawn Todd from Birmingham AL
    Webinar As Submitted
  • Nyles Toguchi from Shelton WA
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Terrance Trieu from Aurora CO
    Webinar As Submitted
  • John Umbach from Evansville IN
    Completed Level 3 school test; Needs achievement to be certified
  • Wendy Vander Sys from Vero Beach FL
    Level 2 Age Group; Summer League
  • Michael Varozza from Austin TX
    Level 3 USA Swimming
  • Andre Vieira from Quincy MA
    File Reviewed
  • Martin Vogel from Pittsburgh PA
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Lia Wainwright from Saint George KS
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Joshua Wood from Novi MI
    Level 1 USA Swimming
  • Prabhakar Yesupathem from Bangalore India
    Level 2 International Age Group
  • Vitaly Zaytsev from Moscow Russia
    File Reviewed